Marigoldの関係



CalendulaのMarigold競争は急だったが、ついに1ハーブは際立っていた。 私は私の心からのお祝いをに提供することを望む Calendula marigold国際的なハーブ連合の2008年の年のハーブとして一般に知られていて! Iのextollとして拍手喝采の私をこの例外的な植物の利点結合しなさい。

私は小説欄を通って見るボーダーにあり、そこにカバーにのあった 健康のためのハーブ. 私の考えではないより値するハーブ。

健康の雑誌のためのハーブCalendula 準備に炎症抑制剤および収斂剤として使用の長い歴史がある。 Calendula 色、軟膏および洗浄で傷あと、焼跡、切口およびマイナーな伝染を直すのに何世紀にもわたって使用されてしまった。

最も普及した使用の1つの Calendula 焼跡、発疹の捻挫、刺し傷およびvaricose静脈の発火を減らすので軟膏またはクリームの原料としてある。 十分に穏やか茶として使用するには子供の口のつぐみを治療することをである。

科学的な調査は行なわれ、糖蛋白質、nucleoproteinおよびコラーゲンの増加が傷の場所にあることが証明された; また、抗菌、antifungal、抗ウィルス性、およびantiparasitic特性。

Calendula 貧しい人のサフランがあると言われる。 食糧へ色および味を加えることのほか、色の Calendula 胃炎、消化を助ける潰瘍、地方回腸炎およびcolitisのような消化系の助けの炎症性問題。 Calendula 長く解毒のハーブとして考慮され、eczemaおよびアクネのような多くの熱のおよび伝染および全身の皮の無秩序下にある毒性を扱うのを助ける。

他は使用する:

•歯の抽出の後のゴムのための治療のうがい薬

•aの花弁を摩擦しなさい Calendula flower into a bee or wasp sting,to reduce pain and reduce swelling

•Infusion of Calendula helps reduce menstrual pain and regulate bleeding

•Infusion of Calendula can also be an effective douche for yeast infections

Consider using Calendula if you have a skin inflammation. It has so many beneficial uses I’m sure you can find a way to put it to good use.



4 Responses to “The Marigold Connection” »

  1. Trackback by pligg.com | February 4, 2008 @ 4:32 am

    The Marigold Connection…

    The Calendula flower has natural anti-inflammatory properties. Learn how this flower is used in natural skin care….


  2. Trackback by bloggingzoom.com | February 4, 2008 @ 4:47 am

    The Marigold Connection…

    Calendula is the 2008 Herb of the Year. It’s no wonder. This great botanical has great anti-inflammatory properties due to its natural iodine content. Commonly known as the marigold, it is has been used for centuries to ease skin infections, ulce…


  3. Comment by Suzann | February 4, 2008 @ 6:35 am

    How lovely - what wonderful information. Thank you!


  4. Trackback by wagg.it | February 18, 2008 @ 6:12 pm

    The Marigold Connection…

    Calendula is the 2008 Herb of the Year. It’s no wonder. This great botanical has great anti-inflammatory properties due to its natural iodine content. Commonly known as the marigold, it is has been used for centuries to ease skin infections….


Leave a Reply

You can use these XHTML tags::
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

RSS Feed | TrackBack URI